DHMI: Difference between revisions

From Wiki-DB
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sgonzo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
{| style="width: 100%; color: #000000; border-spacing: 2px; border: 1px solid darkgray;" valign="top" |
{| style="width: 100%; color: #000000; border-spacing: 2px; border: 1px solid darkgray;" valign="top" |
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" |
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" |
Line 14: Line 16:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Image:DHMI_family.png|200px|DHMI family concept|link=DHMI family concept]]
|[[File:DHMI_family.png|600px|DHMI family concept|link=]]
|
|
*'''[[DHMI family concept]]'''
'''DHMI family concept'''
|}
|}


Line 23: Line 25:
| style="width: 100%;" |
| style="width: 100%;" |
|-
|-
|valign="top"|  
|valign="top"|
 
== Human machine interface ==
== Human machine interface ==
{|
{|
Line 29: Line 32:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Image:DHMI_4-3.png|300px|HMI 4,3"|link=HMI 4,3"]]
|[[Image:DHMI_4-3.png|300px|HMI 4,3"|link=https://www.dh-electronics.com/en/products/dhmi-touch-panel-computer/dhmi-43/]]
|
|
*'''[[HMI 4.3"]]'''
*'''[https://www.dh-electronics.com/en/products/dhmi-touch-panel-computer/dhmi-43/ DHMI 4,3"]'''
|}
|}
{|
{|
Line 37: Line 40:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Image:DHMI_7-0.png|300px|HMI 7"|link=HMI 7"]]
|[[Image:DHMI_7-0.png|300px|HMI 7"|link=https://www.dh-electronics.com/en/products/dhmi-touch-panel-computer/dhmi-7/]]
|
|
*'''[[HMI 7"]]'''
*'''[https://www.dh-electronics.com/en/products/dhmi-touch-panel-computer/dhmi-7/ DHMI 7"]'''
|}
|}
{|
{|
Line 45: Line 48:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Image:DHMI_8-0.png|300px|HMI 8"|link=HMI 8"]]
|[[Image:DHMI_8-0.png|300px|HMI 8"|link=https://www.dh-electronics.com/en/products/dhmi-touch-panel-computer/dhmi-8/]]
|
|
*'''[[HMI 8"]]'''
*'''[https://www.dh-electronics.com/en/products/dhmi-touch-panel-computer/dhmi-8/ DHMI 8"]'''
|}
{|
|
|
|-
|[[Image:DHMI_10-1.png.png|100px|HMI 10,1"|link=HMI 10,1"]]
|
*'''[[HMI 10,1"]]'''
|}
|}
|}
|}


== Software Development ==
== Webbrowser ==
=== Linux ===
*'''[[media:USM_DHMI Webbrowser and Configurationwebserver_R01_2018-12-20.pdf|User manual DHMI Webbrowser & Configurationserver]]'''
*'''[[DHMI Getting started]]'''
 
== FAQ DHMI ==
 
=== Is it possible to get a design with a customer specific display? ===
Answer: Yes, based on the family concept of DH electronics we can design a customized HMI for a very reasonably price in a short time.


==== Webbrowser ====
=== Is it possible to change the CPU power? ===
*'''[[DHMI User manual]]'''
Answer: Yes, based on the DHCOM standard of DH electronics you can choose the cpu module you need for your application.


== [[FAQ_General |<span style="color:black;">FAQ</span>]] ==
=== Is it possible to change the CPU power? ===
Answer: We offer a long term availability of at least 10 years for our products.
If for example a display is discontinued we can design a successor in a very short time.

Latest revision as of 10:58, 11 August 2025


Computer On Module - DHCOM Standard

DHMI Family concept

DHMI family concept

DHMI family concept

Human machine interface

HMI 4,3"
HMI 7"
HMI 8"

Webbrowser

FAQ DHMI

Is it possible to get a design with a customer specific display?

Answer: Yes, based on the family concept of DH electronics we can design a customized HMI for a very reasonably price in a short time.

Is it possible to change the CPU power?

Answer: Yes, based on the DHCOM standard of DH electronics you can choose the cpu module you need for your application.

Is it possible to change the CPU power?

Answer: We offer a long term availability of at least 10 years for our products. If for example a display is discontinued we can design a successor in a very short time.